Shopping Cart


-Your cart is empty.-

Hormigo Exotic Hardwood 15/16x5 1/4x83 3/4 Bd.#078

Price: $22.69

Add to Cart

Sunset Premium Hardwoods

Up for sale is a 15/16x5 1/4x83 3/4 piece od Hormigo Wood
 

Common Names
Aceituno montes, Brazilian paduak, Cachimbo, Caoba, Chamnbilo, Cocobolo, Cotin, Coyote, Cristobal, Dukalaballi, Foncontin, Granadillo, Hormigo, Imera junera, Koenatepia, Maca wood, Macacahuba, Macacauba, Macacauba preta, Macacauba vermelha, Macacawood, Macahuba, Masa wood, Monkey wood, Mulato, Nambar, Nambar bastardo, Ormigo, Palo santo, Panama redwood, Panama wood, Quira, Roble, Roble blanco, Roble colorado, Roble montanero, Roble negro, Sinkra, Subinche, Tasajo, Tepezapote, Trebo, Trebol, Trebol negro, Uvedita, Vencola, Yama, Yama cocobolo, Yama rosewood, Zrok, Zubinche

Regions of Distribution
Central America, Latin America, Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution  
Brazil, Colombia, Columbia, Ecuador, Guyana, Nicaragua, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobago, Venezuela

Common Uses
Billiard-cue butts, Boat building (general), Bridge construction, Brush backs & handles, Cabinetmaking, Construction, Decks, Decorative veneer, Flooring, Furniture , Furniture, Heavy construction, Joinery, Light construction, Musical instruments , Musical instruments, Railroad ties, Structural work, Tool handles, Turnery, Vehicle parts, Veneer, Veneer: decorative


Product Sources
The species is in high demand in Brazil, and is used locally for dug out canoes. The name Vinhatico is applied to several wood genera which are similar in color and have weights of 35 to 40 pounds per square feet (560 to 640 kg/cu.m).

WOOD SPECIES

There are thousands of species of exotic hardwoods that are sold 
 commercially every day. These are simply a few of our favorites.

We pride ourselves on one of the largest selections of 
in stock
exotic lumber that you'll find anywhere.

 

Common Uses: Boxes and crates, Building construction, Construction, Fiberboard, Furniture , Furniture components, Interior construction, Joinery, Particleboard

Millwork



Put our knowledge, and state-of-the-art moulding equipment to work for you.


Our personnel have decades of experience in producing the 
highest quality mouldings you'll find anywhere.


We have the ability to create custom moulding
knives using a CAD template system.

Region: Central America, Latin America

Country: Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, El Salvador, French Guiana, Guatemala, Guyana, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Suriname, Uruguay, Venezuela

Botanical Name: Triplaris surinamensis
We welcome you to take a look at our site, and contact 
us to find out how we can supply your hardwood needs.

Phone 501-888-3218

Please Check out our All About Me Page.

 


The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items.
Return
Items must be returned within 7 days .
Refund will be given as Money back.
Refund policy details:
The buyer has 7 days to return the item (the buyer pays shipping fees). The item will be refunded. we ship via fedex
Shipping

Destination: United States

CarrierMethodShipping CostPer additional Item
STANDARDStandard$15.00
Payment Method

Type

Instructions to Buyer

CashOnPickupnull
Paypalnull
Insurance
Not Offered (Domestic)
 
Web Stores Powered by Vendio | Privacy Policy